Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Friday
|
June 21, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
vs.
TEAM Building + Pizza (Outside)
|
Monday
|
August 26, 2024 |
8:40 PM |
9:40 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Tuesday
|
August 27, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
August 28, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Friday
|
August 30, 2024 |
1:00 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
Boston Sports Institute
|
@
Ma Spitfires
|
Friday
|
August 30, 2024 |
8:00 PM |
9:15 PM |
Game |
Mark Bavis Arena
|
@
North American Jr Hawks
|
Saturday
|
August 31, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Boston Sports Institute
|
@
NAHA Tourney Playoff or Consi
|
Saturday
|
August 31, 2024 |
11:40 AM |
12:55 PM |
Game |
Boston Sports Institute
|
@
Hartford Jr Wolfpack
|
Sunday
|
September 1, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Boston
|
@
NAHA Labor Day Tournament
|
Tuesday
|
September 3, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
September 5, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Saturday
|
September 7, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
12:10 PM |
Game |
Stowe Main Rink
|
vs.
Valley Jr. Warriors U14 Girls - Minor
|
Saturday
|
September 7, 2024 |
2:00 PM |
3:10 PM |
Game |
Stowe Main Rink
|
vs.
Valley Jr. Warriors U14 Girls - Minor
|
Monday
|
September 9, 2024 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Practice |
Water- GOALIES Main Rink
|
14U Elite, 16U Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split
|
Monday
|
September 9, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
September 11, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
September 12, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Saturday
|
September 14, 2024 |
10:40 AM |
11:50 AM |
Game |
Pilgrim Rink C
|
vs.
Winter Club U14 - Tier I
|
Saturday
|
September 14, 2024 |
1:20 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Pilgrim Rink C
|
vs.
Winter Club U14 - Tier I
|
Sunday
|
September 15, 2024 |
9:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Burlington
|
vs.
Annual Cystic Fibrosis Walk (Team Event)
|
Sunday
|
September 15, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Cairns Arena Zoom Meeting
|
16U Split, 12U Elite, 12U Select, 14U Elite, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 2011 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2013 Elite, 10U Select, 2014 AAA, 2014 Elite, 2016 TEAM VERMONT, 8U(2016-18)
|
Monday
|
September 16, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Leddy-Goalies Studio Rink
|
2013 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2011 Elite, 14U Elite, 16U Split
|
Monday
|
September 16, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Tuesday
|
September 17, 2024 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
|
Saturday
|
September 21, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
@
Jr Cat Showcase
|
Sunday
|
September 22, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
@
Jr Cat Showcase
|
Monday
|
September 23, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Leddy-Goalies Studio Rink
|
2013 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2011 Elite, 14U Elite, 16U Split
|
Tuesday
|
September 24, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
September 26, 2024 |
7:15 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Waterbury-Team Main Rink
|
14U Elite
|
Monday
|
September 30, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-GOALIES Rink 2
|
14U Elite, 16U Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split
|
Tuesday
|
October 1, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
October 3, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2024 |
12:00 PM |
1:10 PM |
Game |
Cairns Arena Rink 1
|
vs.
Americans U14 Girls - Tier I
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2024 |
2:50 PM |
4:00 PM |
Game |
Cairns Arena Rink 1
|
vs.
Americans U14 Girls - Tier I
|
Monday
|
October 7, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-GOALIES Rink 1
|
14U Elite, 16U Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split
|
Tuesday
|
October 8, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
October 9, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
October 10, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Saturday
|
October 12, 2024 |
12:30 PM |
1:40 PM |
Game |
Raynham Main Rink
|
vs.
New England Knights U14 - Tier I
|
Saturday
|
October 12, 2024 |
3:10 PM |
4:20 PM |
Game |
Raynham Main Rink
|
vs.
New England Knights U14 - Tier I
|
Monday
|
October 14, 2024 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
October 16, 2024 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Friday
|
October 18, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
@
VERMONT STARS FALL EVENT
|
Saturday
|
October 19, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
@
VERMONT STARS FALL EVENT
|
Sunday
|
October 20, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
C Douglas Cairns Arena
|
@
VERMONT STARS FALL EVENT
|
Monday
|
October 21, 2024 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-GOALIES Rink 2
|
14U Elite, 16U Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split
|
Tuesday
|
October 22, 2024 |
8:40 PM |
9:40 PM |
Practice |
Elev802 South Burlington
|
|
Thursday
|
October 24, 2024 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2024 |
9:50 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Lawrence Forum Lawrence
|
vs.
Valley Jr. Warriors U13 Girls - Tier 1
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2024 |
12:50 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Lawrence Forum Lawrence
|
vs.
Valley Jr. Warriors U13 Girls - Tier 1
|
Monday
|
October 28, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Leddy-Goalies Studio Rink
|
2013 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2011 Elite, 14U Elite, 16U Split
|
Tuesday
|
October 29, 2024 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
October 30, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Elev802 South Burlington
|
|
Friday
|
November 1, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Tim Hortons Iceplex
|
@
ROC CITY
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Tim Hortons Iceplex
|
@
ROC CITY
|
Sunday
|
November 3, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Tim Hortons Iceplex
|
@
ROC CITY
|
Monday
|
November 4, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Leddy-Goalies Studio Rink
|
2013 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2011 Elite, 14U Elite, 16U Split
|
Tuesday
|
November 5, 2024 |
8:10 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
November 7, 2024 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Monday
|
November 11, 2024 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-GOALIES Rink 1
|
14U Elite, 16U Split, 2010 Elite, 2010 Select, 15O Elite Split, 16U Elite Split, 18U Elite Split
|
Tuesday
|
November 12, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 1
|
14U Elite
|
Wednesday
|
November 13, 2024 |
8:40 PM |
9:40 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
November 14, 2024 |
8:40 PM |
9:40 PM |
Practice |
Elev802 South Burlington
|
|
Monday
|
November 18, 2024 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Leddy-Goalies Studio Rink
|
2013 Elite, 2012 Elite, 2011 Elite, 14U Elite, 16U Split
|
Wednesday
|
November 20, 2024 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Thursday
|
November 21, 2024 |
7:20 PM |
8:20 PM |
Practice |
Cairns-Team Rink 2
|
14U Elite
|
Sunday
|
November 24, 2024 |
9:05 AM |
10:15 AM |
Game |
Canton IH Canton Red
|
vs.
North American Jr. Hawks U14 - Tier I
|
Sunday
|
November 24, 2024 |
1:20 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Lovell Rink 1
|
vs.
Boston Advantage U14 - Tier I
|
Friday
|
December 13, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Ottawa
|
@
KICKIN ICE OTTAWA TOURNAMENT (Confirmation TBD)
|
Saturday
|
December 14, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Ottawa
|
@
KICKIN ICE OTTAWA TOURNAMENT (Confirmation TBD)
|
Sunday
|
December 15, 2024 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
Ottawa
|
@
KICKIN ICE OTTAWA TOURNAMENT (Confirmation TBD)
|
Friday
|
January 17, 2025 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
West Palm Beach
|
@
RUSH FLORIDA
|
Saturday
|
January 18, 2025 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
West Palm Beach
|
@
RUSH FLORIDA
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2025 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
West Palm Beach
|
@
RUSH FLORIDA
|
Monday
|
January 20, 2025 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
West Palm Beach
|
@
RUSH FLORIDA
|